Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moro, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moro, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moro, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9096,779
ShkoderAlbania 9,5675,945
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5175,914
SaltaArgentina 9,5865,957
San AntonioArgentina 11,0426,862
San LuisArgentina 10,3006,400
San RafaelArgentina 10,3126,408
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7086,654
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9186,163
SarmientoArgentina 11,2877,014
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4407,730
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4327,725
SalzburgAustria 8,7645,446
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3566,435
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5576,560
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4376,486
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0304,368
SaveBenin 11,8647,372
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0965,652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3525,811
SalvadorBrazil 10,4486,493
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7316,668
SantaremBrazil 8,3705,201
SantosBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4846,515
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9205,543
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9756,199
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5386,548
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6936,645
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1695,698
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7976,710
São PauloBrazil 10,6936,645
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4646,502
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9704,953
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1196,288
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3056,403
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5366,547
SobralBrazil 9,5685,945
SoureBrazil 8,6965,404
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8356,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0726,880
SurubimBrazil 10,2556,372
SadovoBulgaria 9,7536,061
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7566,063
SofiaBulgaria 9,6495,996
SiemreapCambodia 12,1117,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7232,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 918570
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2342,631
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,206750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4622,152
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1802,597
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,315817
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8111,747
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9242,439
Scott, SkCanada 1,209751
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0512,518
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4372,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8002,362
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8181,751
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1791,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2411,393
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,226762
Smithers, BcCanada 1,178732
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6392,883
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3422,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,155718
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,148713
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6252,874
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8635,508
SalCape Verde 9,3135,787
SantiagoChile 10,0946,273
SewellChile 10,1656,316
ShanghaiChina 9,4535,874
ShantouChina 10,4296,481
ShenyangChina 8,4395,244
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1723,214
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8143,613
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2543,265
SibenikCroatia 9,2685,759
SplitCroatia 9,3115,786
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1165,043
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8414,872
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4463,384
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5913,474
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5353,439
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4333,376
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5283,435
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5353,440
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4003,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4903,411
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4163,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6373,503
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5073,422
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4043,358
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3523,326
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5443,445
San GabrielEcuador 6,5014,040
SalloumEgypt 10,8446,739
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0946,894
SohagEgypt 11,5907,202
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4417,109
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5902,852
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3327,664
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2264,491
StrasbourgFrance 8,4785,268
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0765,019
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7774,833
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0526,246
SchleswigGermany 8,0054,975
StuttgartGermany 8,5225,296
SamosGreece 10,2736,384
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0616,252
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4026,464
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6612,896
SiguiriGuinea 10,7596,685
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5192,808
SzegedHungary 9,1755,702
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9525,563
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9203,679
SagarIndia 12,1017,520
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0786,884
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8796,760
SemnanIran 11,0376,859
ShahroudIran 10,9536,806
ShirazIran 11,7027,272
ShannonIreland 7,3764,584
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9205,543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4675,883
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7486,058
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9915,587
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2425,743
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7176,038
SigonellaItaly 9,8426,116
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5247,161
SagaJapan 8,7365,428
SaigoJapan 8,3095,163
SakaiJapan 8,3665,199
SakataJapan 7,6844,775
SapporoJapan 7,2894,530
SaseboJapan 8,7805,456
SendaiJapan 7,6644,762
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6055,347
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6415,369
ShinjoJapan 7,6664,764
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3675,200
ShirakawaJapan 7,7924,842
ShizuokaJapan 8,0745,018
SumotoJapan 8,3545,191
SuttsuJapan 7,3774,584
SuwaJapan 8,0124,979
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7216,041
SavannakhetLaos 11,7657,311
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3055,161
SiluteLithuania 8,3125,165
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6586,001
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,50010,253
SalimaMalawi 15,8479,847
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8757,379
SibuMalaysia 12,6167,840
SanMali 10,9056,776
SegouMali 10,8076,716
SikassoMali 11,0146,844
St. BrandonMauritius 16,84010,465
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0122,493
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0325,613
SainshandMongolia 8,8245,483
SafiMorocco 9,0105,599
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1915,712
SittweMyanmar 12,0017,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4744,644
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0043,731
SaiqOman 12,4447,733
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0988,139
SurOman 12,5057,771
SialkotPakistan 11,2566,994
SibbiPakistan 11,6777,256
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2566,373
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1505,065
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0176,846
SandomierzPoland 8,7855,459
SniezkaPoland 8,5845,334
SuwalkiPoland 8,4765,267
SzczecinPoland 8,2905,152
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6375,367
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6084,728
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8413,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,31610,761
Satu MareRomania 9,1125,662
SibiuRomania 9,3535,812
SulinaRomania 9,5865,957
SadrinskRussia 8,7695,449
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0555,005
SalekhardRussia 7,5964,720
SaratovRussia 9,2075,721
SejmcanRussia 5,5103,424
SelagoncyRussia 6,7814,214
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3683,957
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4124,606
SmolenskRussia 8,6365,367
SociRussia 9,9836,204
SortovalaRussia 7,8814,897
SuntarRussia 7,0104,356
SurgutRussia 8,1295,051
SverdlovskRussia 8,6915,401
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1305,052
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0943,787
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8247,969
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5179,643
SingaporeSingapore 13,2208,215
SliacSlovakia 8,9055,534
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5895,337
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5285,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5055,285
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4915,276
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3835,210
SevilleSpain 8,7815,457
SennarSudan 13,0208,091
ShambatSudan 12,7597,928
ShendiSudan 12,6837,882
StenseleSweden 7,2534,507
StockholmSweden 7,8254,862
StorlienSweden 7,2844,527
SundsvallSweden 7,5024,662
SantisSwitzerland 8,6695,387
SongeaTanzania 15,5949,690
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7367,293
SongkhlaThailand 12,8838,006
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2107,588
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7797,941
SurinThailand 11,9897,450
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5247,161
SokodeTogo 11,6927,265
SfaxTunisia 9,9046,155
SousseTunisia 9,7986,089
SamsunTurkey 10,1586,313
SiirtTurkey 10,6386,611
SivasTurkey 10,3396,425
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9466,802
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7234,799
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0664,391
SarataUkraine 9,4935,899
SarnyUkraine 8,8665,509
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7466,056
SumyUkraine 9,1035,656
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1867,573
SaltoUruguay 10,6146,596
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 722449
Safford, AzUsa 1,6351,016
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8112,368
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9142,432
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6111,623
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9161,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1341,326
Salem, InUsa 2,9441,829
Salem, OrUsa 15898
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 873543
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3351,451
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6171,626
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,403872
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 829515
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8423,630
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,112691
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1631,344
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,226762
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,124699
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4652,153
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8191,752
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6992,299
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8321,138
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,444898
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9441,829
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 307191
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 290180
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2461,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 451280
Selma, AlUsa 3,2612,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8712,406
Seymour, InUsa 2,9441,829
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0701,908
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,105686
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7191,689
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9921,238
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9311,200
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8071,744
Southport, NcUsa 3,8362,384
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3372,074
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2821,418
Spokane, WaUsa 396246
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2621,405
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6171,627
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4531,525
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6002,237
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0991,304
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6131,623
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7942,358
State College, PaUsa 3,5032,177
State University, MsUsa 3,0441,891
State University, NmUsa 1,8851,171
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5292,193
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,259782
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Stockton, CaUsa 790491
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0771,291
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8952,420
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7242,314
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13684
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3951,488
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5472,204
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5716,569
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2193,864
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5764,086
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3144,545
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3195,791
SocotraYemen 13,5868,442
SenangaZambia 15,3879,562
SerenjeZambia 15,5599,668
SeshekeZambia 15,5759,678
SolweziZambia 15,2349,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -