Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moro, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moro, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moro, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2805,145
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8617,992
ParanaArgentina 10,4966,522
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5146,534
PehuajoArgentina 10,7746,695
PergaminoArgentina 10,6756,634
PigeArgentina 10,9006,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2916,395
PosadasArgentina 10,3906,456
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0596,251
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0726,259
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9926,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9579,294
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9608,675
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5184,672
ParakouBenin 11,7597,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3066,404
ParacatuBrazil 10,1656,316
ParanaBrazil 9,7136,036
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7266,665
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0636,253
ParintinsBrazil 8,2385,119
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4075,846
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6936,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3026,402
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8606,127
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1856,329
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4776,510
PeixeBrazil 9,6215,978
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0106,220
PicosBrazil 9,7486,058
PiraiBrazil 10,8156,721
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9016,153
PompeuBrazil 10,4626,501
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9956,211
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4995,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6136,595
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2535,128
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9166,784
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5085,908
PosseBrazil 9,9476,181
PlevenBulgaria 9,6135,974
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7456,056
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2247,596
Peace River, AbCanada 1,273791
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Penticton, BcCanada 507315
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3652,091
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3362,073
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3711,473
Port Alberni, BcCanada 564351
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6332,879
Port Hardy, BcCanada 790491
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7871,110
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,437893
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 995618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,234767
Princeton, BcCanada 1,536955
ParronChile 10,1686,318
Puerto AysenChile 11,1176,908
Puerto MonttChile 10,7266,665
Punta ArenasChile 11,8967,392
PingbianChina 9,9116,159
PeralesColombia 6,3303,934
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7154,173
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2033,233
PragueCzech Republic 8,5925,339
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4363,378
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4713,400
PoloDominican Republic 5,4663,397
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3923,351
PichilingueEcuador 6,5564,074
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4904,033
PuyoEcuador 6,6874,156
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1126,905
ParisFrance 8,2245,110
PerpignanFrance 8,7875,460
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,03911,831
Port-GentilGabon 13,0588,115
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9683,709
PotsdamGermany 8,3325,178
PatrasGreece 10,0346,235
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2212,623
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1823,220
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3543,948
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3633,332
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8032,984
PecsHungary 9,1345,676
PambanIndia 13,6488,481
PuneIndia 12,7927,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6588,487
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9938,074
PadovaItaly 8,9465,559
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8415,494
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7036,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6876,020
PantelleriaItaly 9,7666,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9395,555
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3805,829
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1925,712
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3255,795
PiacenzaItaly 8,9035,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0475,622
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0555,627
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4205,853
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5655,944
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3275,796
PrizziItaly 9,7466,056
PakseLaos 11,8377,356
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0818,129
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,24310,715
PlaisanceMauritius 17,28110,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7385,430
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5305,922
PatheinMyanmar 12,2547,615
PutaoMyanmar 11,0806,885
PyiMyanmar 12,0307,476
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4346,484
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3947,081
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9143,054
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4517,737
PohangNorth Korea 8,5695,325
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5375,305
PadidanPakistan 11,9727,440
PanjgurPakistan 11,9967,455
ParachinarPakistan 11,1756,944
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1897,574
PeshawarPakistan 11,1396,922
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8876,765
PilarParaguay 10,2016,339
PiscoPeru 7,9354,931
PiuraPeru 6,8754,272
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2485,126
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4967,144
PoznanPoland 8,4595,256
PrzemyslPoland 8,9065,535
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4365,242
PortalegrePortugal 8,5375,305
Porto Portugal 8,3175,169
PavelecRussia 8,8725,513
PecoraRussia 7,7694,828
PermRussia 8,5645,322
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6163,490
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9334,929
PjatigorskRussia 9,9886,207
PoronajskRussia 6,7604,201
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6886,020
Providenja BayRussia 3,8282,379
PskovRussia 8,2365,118
PodorSenegal 9,9126,159
PopradSlovakia 8,9015,531
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,92710,519
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,53110,272
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0645,632
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7608,551
Port SudanSudan 12,5027,769
ParamariboSuriname 7,6614,761
PiteåSweden 7,3284,554
PalmyraSyria 10,9276,790
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5344,682
PhetchabunThailand 11,9677,437
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9787,443
PhraeThailand 11,8557,367
PhuketThailand 12,9408,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9208,029
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1857,572
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4837,757
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8074,230
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7944,843
PoltavaUkraine 9,2335,737
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8186,723
PradoUruguay 11,0136,843
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0966,895
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Pana, IlUsa 2,6841,668
Paoli, InUsa 2,9441,829
Paris, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0071,247
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2552,022
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,176731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3181,441
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2611,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Pendleton, OrUsa 184115
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3492,081
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5821,604
Perry, OkUsa 2,2511,399
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7462,328
Philo, OhUsa 3,2131,997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,499931
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6301,013
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7381,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9531,214
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3312,070
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7942,358
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0072,490
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7081,683
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 711442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6221,630
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9651,843
Port Angeles, WaUsa 367228
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8881,795
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7172,310
Port Townsend, WaUsa 367228
Portage, WiUsa 2,5241,568
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9682,466
Portland, OregonUsa 14288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3841,481
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6771,664
Priest River, IdUsa 472293
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7772,347
Princeton, InUsa 2,8351,761
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9602,461
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,557968
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7634,202
PetaukeZambia 15,7159,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -