Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moro, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moro, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moro, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9976,834
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8936,769
MilianaAlgeria 9,3295,797
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5339,031
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4839,000
Malarg EArgentina 10,3376,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9086,778
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1946,956
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4816,513
MendozaArgentina 10,1326,296
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1316,296
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5346,546
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6327,228
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3798,314
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,660
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4108,954
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1458,168
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1458,168
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1128,148
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4398,351
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3477,673
MuharraqBahrain 12,0457,485
MinskBelarus 8,6205,357
MogilevBelarus 8,6765,391
MaunBotswana 15,7299,774
MacapaBrazil 8,4455,248
MacauBrazil 9,9696,195
MaceioBrazil 10,4006,463
MachadoBrazil 10,5946,583
ManausBrazil 8,0414,997
MarabaBrazil 9,0275,609
MaringaBrazil 10,3206,413
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3825,209
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2946,397
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1846,328
MonteiroBrazil 10,1546,310
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3436,427
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8306,109
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1006,276
MamfeCameroon 12,5227,781
MarouaCameroon 12,3927,701
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,4532,146
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 919571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2711,411
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 986613
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 951591
Merry Island, BcCanada 542337
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2932,667
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9572,459
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6692,280
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6462,266
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,297806
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0361,887
Morden, MbCanada 1,7891,112
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2432,015
MoundouChad 12,6757,877
MatecanaColombia 6,2573,888
MoroniComoros 16,0209,955
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7675,448
MarstalDenmark 8,0114,978
Melville HallDominica 6,4263,993
MichesDominican Republic 5,5653,458
MocaDominican Republic 5,4233,370
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3723,338
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2983,293
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5223,431
MilagroEcuador 6,6434,128
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9406,798
MinyaEgypt 11,3987,083
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6657,870
MassawaEritrea 12,9918,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7164,173
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,8004,847
MarseilleFrance 8,8365,491
MontpellierFrance 8,7645,446
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9264,925
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7074,789
MakokouGabon 13,2198,214
MayumbaGabon 13,4268,343
MitzicGabon 13,1138,148
MkamboGabon 13,2478,232
MoandaGabon 13,4348,348
MouilaGabon 13,3158,274
MagdeburgGermany 8,3045,160
MunichGermany 8,6665,385
MünsterGermany 8,1665,074
MethoniGreece 10,1756,323
MilosGreece 10,2896,393
MitiliniGreece 10,1226,290
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1176,287
MacentaGuinea 10,9766,820
MamouGuinea 10,6356,608
Midway IslandHawaii 5,2493,261
MiskolcHungary 9,0135,601
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3858,318
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4757,130
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7737,937
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8517,986
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7557,305
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2476,989
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3378,288
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3487,052
MashhadIran 10,9786,822
Malin HeadIreland 7,2434,501
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1365,677
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6305,984
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7926,085
MilanItaly 8,8345,489
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7935,464
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2025,718
ManIvory Coast 11,2166,970
MaebashiJapan 7,9234,923
MaizuruJapan 8,2405,121
MakurazakiJapan 8,8985,530
MatsueJapan 8,3845,210
MatsumotoJapan 8,0064,975
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5305,301
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2805,767
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7514,817
MishimaJapan 8,0294,989
MitoJapan 7,8314,867
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0655,012
MiyakoJapan 7,4934,656
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7636,067
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8105,475
MiyazakiJapan 8,7725,451
MombetsuJapan 7,0734,395
MoriokaJapan 7,5414,686
MuroranJapan 7,3654,577
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4875,274
MutsuJapan 7,4234,613
Ma’AnJordan 11,3337,042
MafraqJordan 11,1106,904
MombasaKenya 15,0829,372
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9218,651
MaseruLesotho 16,75410,411
MonroviaLiberia 11,1026,899
MisratahLibya 10,3406,426
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,54510,281
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,71210,385
MananjaryMadagascar 17,19510,685
MorondavaMadagascar 16,95310,535
MakhangaMalawi 16,14510,032
MangochiMalawi 15,9489,910
MwmosaMalawi 16,12610,021
MzimbaMalawi 15,6149,703
MzuzuMalawi 15,5929,689
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2468,231
MersingMalaysia 13,1308,159
MiriMalaysia 12,2947,639
MaleMaldives 14,3588,922
MenakaMali 11,1566,932
MoptiMali 10,8546,745
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6994,784
MazatlanMexico 2,7601,715
MeridaMexico 3,9182,435
Mexico CityMexico 3,4852,166
MonterreyMexico 2,8371,763
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3532,084
MaantyMongolia 8,7135,414
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9065,534
MatadMongolia 8,3715,202
MurenMongolia 8,7645,446
MarrakechMorocco 9,1405,680
MeknesMorocco 9,1025,656
MideltMorocco 9,2515,749
MaputoMozambique 16,84310,466
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,25610,102
MandalayMyanmar 11,6727,253
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7997,332
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4907,761
MindatMyanmar 11,8287,350
MonywaMyanmar 11,7047,273
MyeikMyanmar 12,4907,761
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2767,007
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1875,087
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1596,934
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3157,031
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6717,253
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8247,348
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9093,051
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9433,072
MagariaNiger 11,8357,354
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9987,456
MaradiNiger 11,6807,258
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1927,576
MakurdiNigeria 12,2917,638
MinnaNigeria 11,9937,453
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8525,500
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0584,386
MajisOman 12,2877,635
MasirahOman 12,7137,900
Muscat  Oman 12,3877,698
MultanPakistan 11,5597,183
MurreePakistan 11,1216,911
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6696,630
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6325,986
MoyobambaPeru 7,1674,454
MactanPhilippines 11,0806,885
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9246,789
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2565,130
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4508,358
MagadanRussia 5,7413,568
MahackalaRussia 10,1646,316
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9544,322
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9544,321
MarkovoRussia 4,6082,864
MinusinskRussia 8,6085,349
MogocaRussia 7,6214,736
MoscowRussia 8,6255,360
MurmanskRussia 7,1644,452
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0377,480
MatamSenegal 10,1166,286
MogadishuSomalia 14,6149,081
MadridSpain 8,6535,377
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6515,376
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1125,662
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9245,546
MelillaSpain 9,1325,675
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0345,614
MalakalSudan 13,3588,301
MbabaneSwaziland 16,78210,429
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6395,369
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8507,364
Mae SariangThailand 11,9627,434
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0777,504
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7637,310
MalatyaTurkey 10,5046,527
MersinTurkey 10,5966,584
MuglaTurkey 10,3706,444
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6264,739
ManstonUk 7,9594,946
MeloUruguay 10,9236,787
MercedesUruguay 10,7656,690
MontevideoUruguay 11,0126,843
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4732,158
Madison, FlUsa 3,6332,257
Madison, InUsa 3,0221,878
Madison, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,5221,567
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0831,295
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6261,632
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7161,688
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5851,607
Marion, InUsa 2,8581,776
Marion, NcUsa 3,4092,119
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5811,604
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6741,662
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5722,220
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9541,836
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2402,014
Mcgill, NvUsa 806501
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7881,732
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1321,946
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0641,283
Medford, WiUsa 2,3931,487
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7241,072
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8401,765
Mena, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1061,930
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4731,537
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1982,609
Midland, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Milan, MnUsa 1,9581,217
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9051,184
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,184736
Milford, DeUsa 3,8072,366
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5052,178
Millen, GaUsa 3,5992,236
Millport, OhUsa 3,2502,019
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9642,464
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,6401,641
Minden, NeUsa 1,8371,142
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1761,352
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6241,630
Missoula, MtUsa 575358
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2552,023
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5732,221
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9581,217
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2872,043
Montrose, CoUsa 1,331827
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7612,337
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8572,397
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4092,119
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5161,564
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4352,135
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0201,877
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4271,508
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8341,761
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8712,405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7561,713
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0741,910
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7621,716
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3891,485
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3853,968
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0403,753
MaracayVenezuela 6,3643,955
MaturinVenezuela 6,7384,187
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1613,828
MeridaVenezuela 6,2453,881
MagoyeZambia 15,6589,730
MansaZambia 15,2799,494
MbalaZambia 15,1999,445
MfuweZambia 15,6589,730
MisamfuZambia 15,3169,517
MonguZambia 15,3059,511
MpikaZambia 15,5009,632
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7309,775
Mt MakuluZambia 15,6579,729
MumbwaZambia 15,5479,661
MwinilungaZambia 15,0749,367
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,22610,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -