.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moro, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moro, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moro, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1106,904
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4817,134
KhostAfghanistan 11,2336,980
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8806,761
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1298,159
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9255,546
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4016,464
KandiBenin 11,6227,222
Kamloops, BcCanada 635395
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9221,815
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9191,814
Kelowna, BcCanada 565351
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0621,282
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4712,157
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9361,824
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5601,591
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8002,361
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6182,248
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4766,510
KashiChina 10,4716,507
KunmingChina 11,0606,873
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8328,595
KhargaEgypt 11,6657,249
KosseirEgypt 11,7177,281
KajaaniFinland 7,5594,697
KuopioFinland 7,7004,785
KuusamoFinland 7,4144,607
KarlsruheGermany 8,4695,263
KasselGermany 8,2995,157
KonstanzGermany 8,6235,359
KumasiGhana 11,6977,268
KalamataGreece 10,1646,316
KerkiraGreece 9,8296,108
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2806,388
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6572,894
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6743,526
KankanGuinea 10,8366,734
KindiaGuinea 10,6036,589
KissidougouGuinea 10,8606,748
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2002,610
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6796,636
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6806,636
KeszthelyHungary 9,0255,608
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1863,844
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9387,418
KotaIndia 12,0307,475
KozhikodeIndia 13,5378,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7957,951
KermanIran 11,6457,236
KermanshahIran 11,1116,905
Khoram AbadIran 11,2276,977
KilkennyIreland 7,4614,637
KingstonJamaica 5,0683,150
KagoshimaJapan 8,8595,505
KanazawaJapan 8,0675,013
KaruizawaJapan 7,9604,947
KatsuuraJapan 7,9344,930
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0114,978
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0804,400
KobeJapan 8,3055,161
KochiJapan 8,5035,284
KofuJapan 8,0124,979
KumagayaJapan 7,9214,922
KumamotoJapan 8,7465,435
KumejimaJapan 9,5345,925
KureJapan 8,5145,291
KushiroJapan 7,1024,413
KutchanJapan 7,3364,559
KyotoJapan 8,2475,125
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3465,808
KitaleKenya 14,3788,934
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6877,263
KufraLibya 11,5107,152
KaunasLithuania 8,4255,235
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2645,136
KybartaiLithuania 8,4215,233
KarongaMalawi 15,4389,593
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8818,004
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0127,464
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2108,209
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9108,023
KuantanMalaysia 13,0468,107
KuchingMalaysia 12,7937,949
KayesMali 10,3466,429
KeniebaMali 10,4926,520
KidalMali 10,8736,756
KitaMali 10,6016,587
KoutiaMali 10,9416,799
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8534,880
KisinevMoldova 9,3705,823
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1915,090
KhatgalMongolia 8,6865,398
KhovdMongolia 9,1965,715
KhujirtMongolia 8,9365,553
KhutagMongolia 8,6995,406
KenitraMorocco 9,0025,594
KalewaMyanmar 11,6307,227
KathaMyanmar 11,4437,111
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7307,910
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0447,484
KengtungMyanmar 11,5737,192
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2887,014
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8549,852
KathmanduNepal 11,5017,147
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4786,511
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1796,946
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4827,135
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3287,039
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1456,926
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3387,045
KanoNigeria 11,8997,394
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4595,256
KarasjokNorway 6,9964,347
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1784,460
KristiansandNorway 7,6204,735
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1724,457
KhasabOman 12,0927,514
KarachiPakistan 12,2127,588
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1997,581
KhanpurPakistan 11,7407,296
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8807,382
KororPalau 10,5526,557
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8755,515
KlodzkoPoland 8,6445,371
KoszalinPoland 8,2645,135
KrakowPoland 8,7855,459
KalakanRussia 7,6324,742
KaliningradRussia 8,3495,188
KamenskoeRussia 4,8523,015
KandalaksaRussia 7,3414,562
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3104,543
KazanRussia 8,7765,453
KemRussia 7,6084,728
KerchRussia 9,7206,040
KhabarovskRussia 7,2654,514
KirenskRussia 7,7234,799
KirovRussia 8,4585,256
KljuciRussia 5,3403,318
KolpasevRussia 8,3175,168
KorfRussia 4,9163,055
KostromaRussia 8,4685,262
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4743,401
KotlasRussia 8,1505,064
KrasnodarRussia 9,8156,099
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2335,737
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7125,413
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3455,186
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0463,757
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0555,627
KurganRussia 8,8285,486
KurskRussia 9,0355,614
KyraRussia 8,3195,169
KigaliRwanda 14,4588,984
KoldaSenegal 10,2166,348
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7386,673
KosiceSlovakia 8,9705,574
KimberleySouth Africa 16,51910,265
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2055,099
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8028,577
KadugliSudan 13,1288,158
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4337,726
KassalaSudan 12,9148,025
KhartoumSudan 12,7667,933
KostiSudan 13,0248,093
KalmarSweden 8,0364,993
KaresuandoSweden 7,0434,377
KarlstadSweden 7,6774,771
KristianstadSweden 8,0244,986
KamishliSyria 10,7186,661
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2867,635
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3177,654
Khon KaenThailand 11,8777,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3017,644
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0587,493
KairouanTunisia 9,7876,082
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5676,567
KarsTurkey 10,3716,445
KastamonuTurkey 10,0896,270
KayseriTurkey 10,4126,470
KonyaTurkey 10,4166,473
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3086,405
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0826,886
KinlossUk 7,2254,490
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2265,733
KievUkraine 9,0585,629
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5125,911
KirovogradUkraine 9,2955,776
KlepininoUkraine 9,6455,993
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3435,806
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8205,481
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3695,822
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8421,766
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 631392
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2451,395
Keene, NhUsa 3,8652,402
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0151,874
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7471,086
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1852,600
Kimball, NeUsa 1,449901
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8331,761
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1771,353
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7792,348
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 315196
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2642,028
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5691,597
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4382,137
KabompoZambia 15,2279,462
KabweZambia 15,5699,675
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5679,673
KafirondaZambia 15,3779,555
KaomaZambia 15,3739,553
KasamaZambia 15,3219,521
KasempaZambia 15,3259,523
KawambwaZambia 15,1689,426
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8579,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -