Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moro, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moro, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moro, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0966,895
BustAfghanistan 11,4867,137
BatnaAlgeria 9,5925,960
BecharAlgeria 9,5015,904
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4405,866
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6255,981
BiskraAlgeria 9,6495,996
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3166,410
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1288,158
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3018,265
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2968,262
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6028,453
ByrdAntarctica 13,9018,638
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0126,843
BarilocheArgentina 10,7866,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8556,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5367,790
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8167,343
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4988,388
BrestBelarus 8,7005,406
BrusselsBelgium 8,1375,056
Belize CityBelize 4,3032,674
BeninBenin 12,0067,460
BohiconBenin 11,9137,403
BermudaBermuda 4,9803,094
BageBrazil 10,8436,738
BambuiBrazil 10,4546,496
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7146,658
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9366,175
BarcelosBrazil 7,6504,754
BarraBrazil 9,9426,178
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3335,800
BarreirasBrazil 9,8906,146
BelémBrazil 8,7625,445
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5966,585
BelterraBrazil 8,3705,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7116,034
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8566,746
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0996,275
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9706,196
BrevesBrazil 8,6275,361
BurgasBulgaria 9,7966,087
BurundiBurundi 14,5519,042
BatouriCameroon 12,9578,052
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7652,340
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 487303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6421,642
Banff, AbCanada 798496
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2121,996
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 847527
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9861,234
Blue River, BcCanada 803499
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3722,095
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,174729
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6671,036
Broadview, SkCanada 1,498931
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1022,549
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 837520
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6583,516
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,102685
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7271,695
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2128,210
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8758,001
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2076,964
BeijingChina 8,9785,579
BarranquillaColombia 5,7963,602
Benito SalasColombia 6,4504,008
BogotáColombia 6,3743,961
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7715,450
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6998,513
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7858,566
BaniDominican Republic 5,5233,432
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5393,442
BahariyaEgypt 11,3097,028
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3077,026
BiarritzFrance 8,5035,284
BordeauxFrance 8,4285,237
BrestFrance 7,9384,933
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5064,665
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5044,663
BitamGabon 12,9928,074
BanjulGambia 10,0516,246
BerlinGermany 8,3335,178
BrockenGermany 8,2975,156
BokeGuinea 10,3866,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2536,371
BudapestHungary 9,0145,601
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0275,609
BangaloreIndia 13,3038,267
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0678,120
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2677,623
BikanerIndia 11,7697,314
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5697,811
BabolsarIran 10,9066,777
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9817,445
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7956,708
Bandar LengehIran 12,0527,489
BirjandIran 11,3577,057
BushehrIran 11,7497,301
BaghdadIraq 11,1896,953
BasraIraq 11,5367,169
BelmulletIreland 7,2074,478
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3964,596
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5565,938
BergamoItaly 8,8315,488
BolognaItaly 9,0055,596
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8255,484
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6716,010
BrindisiItaly 9,6505,996
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4997,146
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3647,062
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6776,013
BeirutLebanon 10,9366,796
BenghaziLibya 10,5936,583
BirzaiLithuania 8,3175,168
BitolaMacedonia 9,7406,052
BlantyreMalawi 16,0549,976
BvumbweMalawi 16,0829,994
BintuluMalaysia 12,4587,741
BamakoMali 10,7406,674
Bko-SMali 10,7546,682
BougounMali 10,8796,761
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4395,865
BaitagMongolia 9,3945,838
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9475,560
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6175,355
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5215,295
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6485,374
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0885,647
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4735,265
BulganMongolia 8,7245,421
BhamawMyanmar 11,3957,081
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1627,557
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4057,087
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0883,162
BilmaNiger 11,5397,171
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5357,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4003,977
BergenNorway 7,3304,555
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3324,556
BjornoyaNorway 6,3973,975
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9784,336
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0894,405
BadinPakistan 12,2077,586
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5577,182
BalakotPakistan 11,0706,879
BarkhanPakistan 11,6187,220
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6353,501
BascoPhilippines 10,3526,433
BialystokPoland 8,5855,335
BejaPortugal 8,6165,354
BragancaPortugal 8,3675,199
BistritaRomania 9,2285,735
BucharestRomania 9,5465,932
BajkitRussia 7,6914,779
BarabinskRussia 8,7095,412
BarnaulRussia 8,8245,484
BerezovoRussia 7,8914,903
BiserRussia 8,5055,285
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5374,683
BogdarinRussia 7,8184,858
BogucanyRussia 7,9874,963
BomnakRussia 7,1294,430
BorRussia 7,8414,873
BorzjaRussia 8,0485,001
BratskRussia 8,0675,013
BelgradeSerbia 9,3325,799
BoSierra Leone 10,8576,747
BontheSierra Leone 10,8366,734
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8835,520
BerberaSomalia 13,6938,509
BusanSouth Korea 8,6665,385
BadajozSpain 8,6045,347
BarcelonaSpain 8,8765,515
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4895,275
BabanusaSudan 13,0118,085
BaselSwitzerland 8,5685,324
BernSwitzerland 8,6225,358
BangkokThailand 12,2607,618
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2397,605
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0007,457
BizerteTunisia 9,6245,980
BalikesirTurkey 10,1076,281
BursaTurkey 10,0836,266
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8256,727
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2804,524
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3494,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3484,566
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7274,802
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8654,888
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9404,934
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,077669
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3421,455
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6682,279
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4902,169
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4892,168
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9041,805
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0571,900
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3862,104
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9822,475
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3501,460
Berkeley, CaUsa 783486
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1761,974
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8282,378
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0261,880
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6131,624
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8051,743
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 976607
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5912,231
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1801,976
Bishop, CaUsa 877545
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,575978
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4692,156
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6182,248
Blaine, WaUsa 463288
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4792,162
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8732,406
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Boise, IdahoUsa 413257
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9741,848
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7672,341
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9652,464
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5001,553
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0421,891
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5511,585
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7061,681
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8542,395
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7581,714
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3532,084
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4032,115
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5351,575
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0341,886
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9891,858
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3951,488
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,501933
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3972,111
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1031,928
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3532,084
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9461,831
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4352,135
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4651,532
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7242,314
Burns, OregonUsa 221137
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7276,666
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5964,099
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2573,888
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0799,992
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0919,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -